Standings

Last Updated: 12/2/16 at 12:19pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New York Red Bulls571.6834169961441713-2-23-7-7
2New York City FC541.593415109625758-3-67-7-3
3Toronto FC531.5634149115139128-3-66-6-5
4D.C. United461.3534111013534769-4-42-6-9
5Montreal Impact451.32341111124953-47-5-54-6-7
6Philadelphia Union421.2434111495255-38-5-43-9-5
7New England Revolution421.2434111494454-109-4-42-10-5
8Orlando City SC411.2134911145560-56-4-73-7-7
9Columbus Crew SC361.0634814125058-86-3-82-11-4
10Chicago Fire310.9134717104258-166-3-81-14-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas601.7634178950401012-1-45-7-5
2Colorado Rapids581.7134156133932711-0-64-6-7
3LA Galaxy521.5334126165439158-1-84-5-8
4Seattle Sounders FC481.4134141464443110-5-24-9-4
5Sporting Kansas City471.3834131384241110-4-33-9-5
6Real Salt Lake461.35341212104446-28-1-84-11-2
7Portland Timbers441.2934121484853-512-3-20-11-6
8Vancouver Whitecaps FC391.1534101594552-76-5-64-10-3
9San Jose Earthquakes381.1234812143240-87-3-71-9-7
10Houston Dynamo34134714133945-65-5-72-9-6